Teaching Staff from September 2021


Head Teacher

Miss T Gobell


Governing Body  

 Click link above for details of the schools Governing Body


Deputy Head Teacher

Miss Baker


Assistant Head Teachers

Mrs Boulton                                            Mr Hipkiss
Miss Wilce


Head of Inclusion

Mrs Pullen 


Inclusion Team

Head of Inclusion - Mrs Pullen                                                   SENCO - Mrs Alcala

 

FLO (Family Liasion Officer) - Mrs Lihou                                    Medicine Lead - Miss Lee

 


Year R


Jenner Class 
 

Class Teacher 

Mrs Moore

   

Teaching Assistants

TBC

 

 

 
Newton Class
 

Class Teacher and Phase Manager

Miss Aiston (Year R Group Lead)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Baldwin

 

 

 

 
Einstein Class
 

Class Teacher

Miss Harris

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Martin

Year 1


 

 Faraday Class
 

Class Teacher

Mrs Hook

 Teaching Assistants

Miss Campbell

 

 

Darwin Class
 

Class Teachers

Mrs Ismail (Year 1 Group Lead)

Mrs Latter

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Gray

 

 

Goodall Class
 

 Class Teachers

Miss Laverick

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Downing


Year 2


 

Edison Class
 

Class Teachers

Mrs Boulton (Assistant Head Teacher)

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Catt

 

 

Attenborough Class
 

Class Teacher

Miss Charlton (Year 2 Group Lead)

Teaching Assistants

Ms Cook

 

 

Bell Class
 

 Class Teachers

Miss Roe

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Howard

Year 3

Nightingale Class
 

 Class Teacher

Miss Cleaver

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Stiff

 

 

Curie Class
 

Class Teacher

Mr Hipkiss (Assistant Head Teacher and Year Group Lead - Year 3)

Mrs Collins

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Palmer 

   

 

 

Pasteur Class
 

 Class Teacher

Mrs Dey

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Braund

 

Year 4


 

 Berners-Lee Class
 

 Class Teachers

Mrs Ingles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Healy 

Mrs Scott

 

 

 Archimedes Class
 

 Class Teacher

Miss Meiners 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ledeczky

 

 

Hubble Class
 

Class Teacher

Mr Stannard (Year Group Lead for Year 4)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Moore

Mrs Rayward

Year 5


 Armstrong Class
 

Class Teacher

Miss Stapley

Miss Talbot

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Brown

 

 

Dyson Class
 

 Class Teacher

Mrs Bates 

Mrs Rose

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Brett

 

 

Hawking  Class
 

 Class Teacher

Miss Verma (Year 5 Group Lead)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Reed

 

Year 6


 

Peake  Class
 

  Class Teacher

Miss Beard 

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Smith

 

 

Winston  Class
 

  Class Teacher

Miss Wilce (Assistant Head Teacher and Year 6 Group Lead)

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Colegate

 

 

 Galileo  Class
 

 Class Teacher

Miss Marle

 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Price

 

 

Cover Teachers


Miss Harris 

Mrs Bruce

Mrs Sturge

Mrs Lawson

Mrs Grieve

Mrs Collins

Mrs Healey

Forest Schools teacher

Mrs Chapman

Interventions and Key Workers

Ms S Brown 

Miss Bishop

Miss Carter

Miss Gibb

Miss Lee

Mrs Lodder

Mrs Steer

Ms Ward-Lewis

Mrs Wiggins

Miss Bennett

Mrs Steenberg

Miss Collinson

Mrs Campbell

Miss P Brown

Mrs Hayes

Mrs Bridge

Staff currently on Maternity Leave


Mrs Patel 

Mrs Coldwell