Teaching Staff

Head Teacher

Miss T Gobell


Deputy Head Teacher

Miss J Baker


SENCO

Mrs. V Alcala


Year R



Jenner Class

Class Teacher and EYFS Phase Leader
Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs. S Boulton
Mrs P Coppard (Thurs and Fri pm)
 
Mrs. E Aguado Martin
Mrs. D Baldwin

Newton Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant 

Miss N Aiston 

 
Mrs. S Braund 

Einstein Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Miss G Harris
 
Mrs. M Flint

Year R Intervention Teaching Assistants
 

Mrs K Perks (am)

Mrs K Wilcox (pm)


Year 1



Faraday Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
 
Mrs. B Hook
 
Mrs J Campbell

 


Darwin Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. N Serantes Mccormack (Maternity Cover)
 
Mrs. D Stewart

Goodall Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. K Chapman
 
Mrs. S Davies

Intervention HLTA

Mrs. S Palmer


Year 2



Edison Class

Class Teacher and KS1 and Year 3 Phase Leader
Class Teacher (Thursday)
 
Teaching Assistants
 
Mr. P Hipkiss
Mrs. J Grieve (Thurs)
 
Mrs. V Corby (Mon to Thurs)
Ms. H Bannister (Fri)

Attenborough Class

Class Teachers
 
 
Teaching Assistants
 

 

Mrs. P Coppard (Mon, Tues and Wed)
Mrs. L Lawson (Wed pm, Thurs and Fri)
 
Mrs. S Scott
Mrs. M Cook-Allen (Every morning and Wednesday afternoon)

Bell Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
 
 

Miss E Roe

 
Mrs. G Catt
Ms. R Crowe

KS1 Cover Teachers

Miss K Harris (Monday only) and Mrs. S Bruce 


Year 3



Nightingale Class

Class Teachers

 
 
Teaching Assistants
 
Miss K Murphy (Mon, Tues and Wed)
Mrs. Z Ismai (Thurs and Fri)
 
Mrs. K Catchpole
Mrs. K Bridge

Curie Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant

Miss T Beard

 
Mrs S Smith 

Pasteur Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
 
Miss H Meiners
 
Miss C Price (Mon, Tues, Weds and Fri)
Ms. H Bannister (Thurs)


Year 4



Berners-Lee Class

Class Teacher 
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs. R Ingles
 
Mrs. D Healy (Mon, Tues and Weds)
Mrs. D Madden (Thurs and Fri)
 

Archimedes Class

Class Teacher
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 
Teaching Assistants
 
 
Mr. A Razaq
 
Mrs. S Palmer (am)
 
Mrs. L Howard 
Mrs. K Perks (pm)
 

Hubble Class

Class Teachers
 
Teaching Assistants

Mrs. A Rose

 
Mrs. D Madden (Mon)
Mrs. K Moore (Tues to Fri)


Year 5



Armstrong Class

Class Teacher
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Teaching Assistant
Miss L Miller
 
Mrs. N Chambers (4 days)
Miss D Lee
 

Dyson Class

Class Teachers
 
 
Teaching Assistant
Miss N Talbot (Monday to Thursday)
Mrs. M Smith (Friday)
 
Mrs. J Brett
 

Hawking  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs. K Dey
 
Mrs. Z Reed (Every morning and Thursday afternoon)
Mrs. A Steer (Mon, Tues and Weds)
Miss H Darlington (Thurs and Fri)
Mrs. M Cook-Allen (Mon, Tues, Thurs and Fri afternoon)


Year 6



Peake  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
Miss A Verma (Maternity cover)
 
Mrs. C Brown
Mrs. V Alcala
 

Winston  Class

Class Teacher  and Upper KS2 and Year 4 Phase Leader
 
Teaching Assistants
 
Miss J Wilce
 
 
Mrs. D Colegate
Mrs. P Brown

Galileo  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
 
Miss L Marle
 
Mrs. D Stiff
 

KS2 Cover Teacher

Mrs. M Macnab