Teaching Staff

Headteacher

 

Miss Gobell

Governing Body  

 

Click link above for details of the schools Governing Body

 



Deputy Headteacher

Miss Baker


Assistant Headteachers

Mrs Boulton                                            Mr Hipkiss


Miss Wilce


Head of Inclusion

Mrs Pullen 


Inclusion Team


Head of Inclusion - Mrs Pullen                                                   SENCO - Mrs Alcala

 

FLO (Family Liasion Officer) - Mrs Lihou                                    Medicine Lead - Miss Lee

 


Year R


Jenner Class

Class Teacher and Assistant Headteacher
Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Boulton AHT (EYFS and KS1)
Mrs Latter
 
Mrs Baldwin

 


Newton Class

Class Teacher and Phase Manager
 
Teaching Assistant

Miss Aiston (Year Group Lead)

 
Mrs Flint

Einstein Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Miss Harris
 
Mrs Martin


Year 1


Faraday Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
 
Mrs B Hook
 
Mrs Downing
Ms Wilcox
Mrs Perks

Darwin Class

Class Teachers

 
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Ismail (Year Group Lead)
Mrs Latter
 
Mrs Gray
Mrs Fincham
Mrs Rayward

Goodall Class

Class Teachers
 
 
Teaching Assistants
Miss Laverick
Mrs Grieves
 
Mrs Braund
Miss Lee

Mrs Brown

 


Year 2


Edison Class

Class Teachers

 
 
Teaching Assistants
 
Mrs Lawson
Mrs Chapman
 
Mrs Catt
Mrs Hayes

Attenborough Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
 

 

Mrs Charlton (Year Group Lead)
 
Mrs Palmer
Mrs Hayes

Bell Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
 
 

Miss Roe

 
Miss Cook
 


Year 3


Nightingale Class

Class Teachers

 
 
Teaching Assistant
 
Mrs Coldwell 
Mrs Healey 
 
Mrs Campbell
 

Curie Class

Class Teachers
 
 
Teaching Assistant
Mr Hipkiss (AHT and Year Group Lead - Years 3 and 4)
Mrs Collins
 
Mrs Catchpole 

Pasteur Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dey
 
Mrs Scott
 


Year 4


Berners-Lee Class

Class Teacher 
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Ingles
 
Mrs Healy 
Mrs Madden
 

Archimedes Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
 
 
Miss Meiners 
 
Mrs Howard 
Mrs Rayward
 

Hubble Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Moore

 
Mrs Stiff
Mrs Brown


Year 5


Armstrong Class

Class Teachers
 
 
Teaching Assistant
 
Miss Stapley
Miss Talbot
 
Mrs Price 
 

Dyson Class

Class Teachers
 
 
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Bates 
Miss Patel

 

 

Mrs Reed
Mrs Howard

Hawking  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
Miss Verma (Year Group Lead)
 
Mrs Brett
Mrs Bridge
 


Year 6


Peake  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Miss Beard 
 
Mrs Smith
 

Winston  Class

Class Teachers
 
 
Teaching Assistant

Miss Wilce (AHT -Years 5 and 6 and Year Group Lead)

Mrs Rose

 
Mrs Brown
 

Galileo  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
 
Miss Marle
 
Mrs Colegate
 

Cover Teachers

Miss Harris 

Mrs Bruce

 


Staff currently on Maternity Leave

Mrs Darlington