Teaching Staff

Head Teacher

Miss T Gobell


Deputy Head Teacher

Miss J Baker


SENCO

Mrs. H Pullen 


Year R



Newton Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. B Hook
 
Mrs. M Flint

Jenner Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs. S Boulton
 
Mrs. E Aguado Martin

Einstein Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant 
Miss G Harris
 
Mrs. S Braund

 
 
Teaching Assistant 
 
 
Mrs. A Isitt 


Year 1



Faraday Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. K Dey
 
Mrs. S Palmer

Darwin Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. C Coldwell
 
Mrs. S Scott

Goodall Class

Class Teachers
 
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. C Latter (Mon, Tues and Wed)
Mrs. K Chapman (Wed pm, Thurs and Fri)
 
Mrs. A Scott


Year 2



Edison Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mr. P Hipkiss
 
Mrs. G Catt

Attenborough Class

Class Teachers
 
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Ms. K Murphy (Mon, Tues and Wed)
Mrs. L Lawson (Wed pm, Thurs and Fri)
 
Mrs. V Corby 
Mrs. K Bridge

Bell Class

Class Teachers
 
 
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. R Bates (Mon, Tues and Wed)
Mrs. A Collins (Weds pm, Thurs and Fri)
 
Mrs. J Campbell

KS1 Cover Supervisor

Mrs. S Bruce (Maternity Cover)


Year 3



Nightingale Class

Class Teachers

 
 
Teaching Assistant
 
Mrs. C Healey (Mon, Tues and Wed)
Mrs. A Rose (Wed pm, Thurs and Fri)
 
Mrs. C Price
 

Curie Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Patel

 
Mrs S Smith 

Pasteur Class

Class Teachers
 
Teaching Assistant
 
Miss H Meiners
 
Mrs. K Catchpole


Year 4



Berners-Lee Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs. R Ingles
 
Mrs. D Healy (Mon, Tues and Weds)
Mrs. H Lake (Thurs and Fri)
Mrs. A Steer (Mon, Tues and Weds)
Mrs. T Long (Thurs and Fri)
 

Archimedes Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
 
 
Mr. A Razaq
 
Mrs. L Howard 
Mrs. D Madden (Thurs and Fri)
Mrs. D Lee
 

Hubble Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. A Birkby
 
Mrs. K Moore
 


Year 5



Armstrong Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants 
Miss L Miller
 
Mrs. N Chambers
Mrs. D Colegate
 

Dyson Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
Mr. I Shergold
 
Mrs. J Brett
Mrs. P Brown
 

Hawking  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
Miss D Stapley
 
Mrs. D Colegate
Mrs. V Alcala
 


Year 6



Peake  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs. S Doe
 
Mrs. Z Reed
 
 

Winston  Class

Class Teachers
 
Teaching Assistant
 
Miss J Wilce
 
Mrs. C Brown 

Galileo  Class

Class Teacher
 
Teaching Assistant
 
Miss T Beard
 
Mrs. D Stiff
 

KS2 Cover Supervisor

Mrs. M Macnab